Ir para o conteúdo
ModelListadosExterno
Baixar

Indic Parler Tts Nepali Finetuned Dgx v2.2 Cosine

Nepali finetuned version of Indic Parler-TTS.

TipoText modelVersãomodelCnota

Fonte do modelo

Tipo
Text model
Tamanho do arquivo
3,49 GB
Versão
vmodel
Atualizado
20 de out. de 2026
Downloads
3
Fonte
Hugging Face

Descrição da fonte

Nepali Parler-TTS -- Finetuned

Nepali finetuned version of Indic Parler-TTS.

Training config

ParameterValue
Base modelai4bharat/indic-parler-tts-pretrained
Resumed fromN/A
GPUDGX
Epochs2
Batch size32
Grad accum steps2
Effective batch size64
Learning rate3e-06
LR schedulecosine with warmup
Warmup steps208.0
Total steps2080
Max audio tokens550
Precisionbfloat16
Grad clip norm1.0

Results

MetricValue
Best val loss6.7131
Steps trained2080
Training time1242.3 min

Usage

from parler_tts import ParlerTTSForConditionalGeneration
from transformers import AutoTokenizer
import torch, soundfile as sf

model_id = "milanakdj/indic-parler-tts-nepali-finetuned-dgx-v2.2-cosine"
device   = "cuda" if torch.cuda.is_available() else "cpu"

model            = ParlerTTSForConditionalGeneration.from_pretrained(model_id).to(device)
prompt_tokenizer = AutoTokenizer.from_pretrained(model_id)
desc_tokenizer   = AutoTokenizer.from_pretrained(model.config.text_encoder._name_or_path)

prompt      = "नमस्ते, तपाईंलाई कस्तो छ?"
description = "Shristi speaks clearly in Nepali at a steady pace. Very high quality audio."

desc_enc   = desc_tokenizer(description, return_tensors="pt").to(device)
prompt_enc = prompt_tokenizer(prompt,    return_tensors="pt").to(device)

with torch.inference_mode():
    gen = model.generate(
        input_ids=desc_enc.input_ids,
        attention_mask=desc_enc.attention_mask,
        prompt_input_ids=prompt_enc.input_ids,
        prompt_attention_mask=prompt_enc.attention_mask,
    )

sf.write("out.wav", gen.cpu().numpy().squeeze(), model.config.sampling_rate)

Fontes

1 fonte
Hugging FacePrimárioVersão 034ce45b64d92e29e3bbfa30516b042ad03cba31
huggingface.co/milanakdj/indic-parler-tts-nepali-finetuned-dgx-v2.2-cosine/tree/034ce45b64d92e29e3bbfa30516b042ad03cba31

Verificado 30 de ago.

Artefatos de modelo

1 artefato

model.safetensors

safetensors · 3,49 GB · SHA-256 6901d4f3861f…cee3 · Hugging Face

Baixar

Trechos de fonte

2 trechos

--- language: - ne library_name: parler-tts tags: - text-to-speech - nepali - parler-tts - finetuned --- # Nepali Parler-TTS -- Finetuned Nepali finetuned version of [Indic Parler-TTS](ai4bharat/indic-parler-tts-pretrained). ## Training config | Parameter | Value | |---|---| | Base model | `ai4bharat/indic-parler-tts-pretrained` | | Resumed from | `N/A` | | GPU | DGX | | Epochs | 2 | | Batch size | 32 | | Grad accum steps | 2 | | Effective batch size | 64 | | Learning rate | 3e-06 | | LR schedule | cosine with warmup | | Warmup steps | 208.0 | | Total steps | 2080 | | Max audio tokens | 550 | | Precision | bfloat16 | | Grad clip norm | 1.0 | ## Results | Metric | Value | |---|---| | Best val loss | 6.7131 | | Steps trained | 2080 | | Training time | 1242.3 min | ## Usage ```python from parler_tts import ParlerTTSForConditionalGeneration from transformers import AutoTokenizer import torch, soundfile as sf model_id = "milanakdj/indic-parler-tts-nepali-finetuned-dgx-v2.2-cosine" device = "cuda" if torch.cuda.is_available() else "cpu" model = ParlerTTSForConditionalGeneration.from_pretrained(model_id).to(device) prompt_tokenizer = AutoTokenizer.from_pretrained(model_id) desc_tokenizer = AutoTokenizer.from_pretrained(model.config.text_encoder._name_or_path) prompt = "नमस्ते, तपाईंलाई कस्तो छ?" description = "Shristi speaks clearly in Nepali at a steady pace. Very high quality audio." desc_enc = desc_tokenizer(description, return_tensors="pt").to(device) prompt_enc = prompt_tokenizer(prompt, return_tensors="pt").to(device) with torch.inference_mode(): gen = model.generate( input_ids=desc_enc.input_ids, attention_mask=desc_enc.attention_mask, prompt_input_ids=prompt_enc.input_ids, prompt_attention_mask=prompt_enc.attention_mask, ) sf.write("out.wav", gen.cpu().numpy().squeeze(), model.config.sampling_rate) ```

Source context: 3 downloads · 0 likes · Pipeline text-to-speech · Library parler-tts · Repo milanakdj/indic-parler-tts-nepali-finetuned-dgx-v2.2-cosine