Aller au contenu
ModelPrésentéExterne
Browse files

Ccgdetector Fastweb Single

ONNX corner detector for CollectorVision-style card scanning. This release is fastweb-single 1.39 (corndog), an EfficientViT-B0 global-token SimCC model exported for 384x384 RGB input.

TypeOtherVersionFastweb single 0.1.0BClasse

Source du modèle

Type
Other
Taille du fichier
3,04–3,05 MB
Version
vFastweb single 0.1.0
Mis à jour
10 oct. 2026
Source
Hugging Face

Description de la source

ccgdetector-fastweb-single

ONNX corner detector for CollectorVision-style card scanning. This release is fastweb-single 1.39 (corndog), an EfficientViT-B0 global-token SimCC model exported for 384x384 RGB input.

Model details

PropertyValue
ArchitectureEfficientViT-B0 + global-token SimCC head
Input384×384 RGB, ImageNet-normalized
Outputscorners (8 floats, normalized [0,1]), compatibility presence logit, sharpness scalar
Parameters~0.77M
File size3.19 MB (fp32 ONNX, stripped)
Local CPU speed8.4 ms / frame, 119.4 FPS (ONNX Runtime CPU, single thread, 384×384)
Codenamecorndog
Latest version1.39

Artifact

FileNotes
fastweb-single-1.39.onnxVersioned stable-available artifact.
model.onnxAlias for the same file.

Status

This release is available through the CollectorVision stable channel for the fastweb-single family. Cornelius remains the conservative stable default detector family, while fastweb-single is the smaller/faster stable-available alternative for consumers that explicitly select it.

Metrics

Normal eval, selected checkpoint epoch 39:

metricvalue
validation IoU0.953966
test IoU0.968839
validation collapse count77
test collapse count13

Full ±50 rotation stress:

metricvalue
mean IoU0.974255
p10 IoU0.960757
bad <0.51
collapse count0

Comparison with Cornelius

Cornelius 2.12 is the stable conservative default. fastweb-single is a smaller and faster stable-available alternative with the same 384×384 input contract and the same three output tensors: corners, compatibility presence, and sharpness.

ModelChannelNormal test IoUNormal collapseFull ±50° mean / p10 IoUFull-rotation bad / collapseONNX sizeParamsLocal CPU speed
Cornelius 2.12stable0.968911180.970411 / 0.9546210 / 04.41 MB1.05M23.2 ms / 43.0 FPS
fastweb-single 1.39stable + testing0.968839130.974255 / 0.9607571 / 03.19 MB0.77M8.4 ms / 119.4 FPS

Takeaways:

  • Normal accuracy is effectively tied: fastweb-single trails Cornelius by 0.000072 IoU on the normal held-out test.
  • fastweb-single is about 28% smaller on disk and about 2.8× faster in the local single-thread CPU benchmark.
  • fastweb-single has stronger rotation-stress mean and p10 IoU, but still has one remaining bad rotation-stress case where Cornelius has zero.
  • The current published ONNX uses argmax SimCC decoding. Local experiments with parabolic peak refinement showed small gains, but that refinement is not baked into this artifact.

Speed benchmark details: ONNX Runtime 1.24.4, CPUExecutionProvider, intra_op_num_threads=1, inter_op_num_threads=1, 50 warmup runs and 300 timed runs on a 384×384 float32 input. These numbers are intended for model-to-model comparison on the same machine, not as universal device benchmarks.

Outputs

  • corners — 8 floats [x0,y0, x1,y1, x2,y2, x3,y3] in TL→TR→BR→BL order, normalized [0,1]
  • presence — compatibility logit. For this release it is a constant 1.0; prefer the sharpness gate.
  • sharpness — mean peak of the 8 SimCC softmax distributions; use this for card-present gating.

Sources

1 source
Hugging FacePrincipalVersion 66ffd4976ec57bda0f6ea2d83e15ca6a3add7dd9
huggingface.co/HanClinto/ccgdetector-fastweb-single/tree/66ffd4976ec57bda0f6ea2d83e15ca6a3add7dd9

Vérifié 10 oct.

Download files

Artefacts du modèle

3 artefacts

fastweb-single-0.1.0.onnx

onnx · 3,05 MB · SHA-256 8acb8faba8df…7ee7 · Hugging Face

Download file

fastweb-single-1.39.onnx

onnx · 3,04 MB · SHA-256 05d2b90b928a…b8ca · Hugging Face

Download file

model.onnx

onnx · 3,04 MB · SHA-256 05d2b90b928a…b8ca · Hugging Face

Download file

Extraits de sources

2 extraits

--- license: mit tags: - computer-vision - onnx - object-detection - card-detection - collectorvision library_name: onnx --- # ccgdetector-fastweb-single ONNX corner detector for CollectorVision-style card scanning. This release is **fastweb-single 1.39** (`corndog`), an EfficientViT-B0 global-token SimCC model exported for 384x384 RGB input. ## Model details | Property | Value | |---|---| | Architecture | EfficientViT-B0 + global-token SimCC head | | Input | 384×384 RGB, ImageNet-normalized | | Outputs | corners (8 floats, normalized [0,1]), compatibility presence logit, sharpness scalar | | Parameters | ~0.77M | | File size | 3.19 MB (fp32 ONNX, stripped) | | Local CPU speed | 8.4 ms / frame, 119.4 FPS (ONNX Runtime CPU, single thread, 384×384) | | Codename | corndog | | Latest version | 1.39 | ## Artifact | File | Notes | |---|---| | `fastweb-single-1.39.onnx` | Versioned stable-available artifact. | | `model.onnx` | Alias for the same file. | ## Status This release is available through the CollectorVision **stable** channel for the `fastweb-single` family. Cornelius remains the conservative stable default detector family, while fastweb-single is the smaller/faster stable-available alternative for consumers that explicitly select it. ## Metrics Normal eval, selected checkpoint epoch 39: | metric | value | |---|---:| | validation IoU | 0.953966 | | test IoU | 0.968839 | | validation collapse count | 77 | | test collapse count | 13 | Full ±50 rotation stress: | metric | value | |---|---:| | mean IoU | 0.974255 | | p10 IoU | 0.960757 | | bad `<0.5` | 1 | | collapse count | 0 | ## Comparison with Cornelius Cornelius 2.12 is the stable conservative default. `fastweb-single` is a smaller and faster stable-available alternative with the same 384×384 input contract and the same three output tensors: `corners`, compatibility `presence`, and `sharpness`. | Model | Channel | Normal test IoU | Normal collapse | Full ±50° mean / p10 IoU | Full-rotation bad / collapse | ONNX size | Params | Local CPU speed | |---|---|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:| | Cornelius 2.12 | stable | **0.968911** | 18 | 0.970411 / 0.954621 | **0 / 0** | 4.41 MB | 1.05M | 23.2 ms / 43.0 FPS | | fastweb-single 1.39 | stable + testing | 0.968839 | **13** | **0.974255 / 0.960757** | 1 / 0 | **3.19 MB** | **0.77M** | **8.4 ms / 119.4 FPS** | Takeaways: - Normal accuracy is...

Source context: 17 downloads · 0 likes · Pipeline object-detection · Library onnx · Repo HanClinto/ccgdetector-fastweb-single