Zum Inhalt springen
ModelÜberprüftExtern
Herunterladen

Zipformer Medium

This is a medium zipformer model developed by Xiaomi AI Lab Next-gen-Kaldi team. The model was trained on around 20,0000 hours of open-sourced Chinese and English datasets. The number of parameters is around 68M (for...

ArtOtherVersionRevision f3f88cdVerleger@pkufoolCBewertung

Modellquelle

Art
Other
Dateigröße
8,59–335 MB
Version
vRevision f3f88cd
Aktualisiert
4. Okt. 2026
Verleger
@pkufool
Downloads
0
Aufgaben
Audio
Quelle
Hugging Face

Quellenbeschreibung

Introduction

This is a medium zipformer model developed by Xiaomi AI Lab Next-gen-Kaldi team. The model was trained on around 20,0000 hours of open-sourced Chinese and English datasets. The number of parameters is around 68M (for ctc head), 73M (for transducer head).

The performance on some popular test sets (CER for Chinese, WER for English).

Headaishell test 1 / 2wenetspeech test-net/meettingCommon Voice zhkespeech testlibrispeech test-clean / othergigaspeech testCommon voice entedium test
CTC3.08 / 3.987.08 / 7.629.211.233.01 / 6.0611.2215.2810.38
Transducer2.67 / 3.676.79 / 7.338.9710.672.61 / 5.3610.5612.9410.06

Please refer to zipformer in github for model details.

Training set list: Librispeech, Gigaspeech, Commonvoice-2022(zh + en), Libriheavy, Emilia (zh+en), AIshell 2, Wenetspeech, Wenetspeech4tts, Kespeech, AIshell, aidatatang, aishell4, alimeeting, magicdata, primewords, stcmds, thchs30.

Documentation

Please refer to https://pkufool.github.io/zipformer/en/models/

Citation

@inproceedings{yao2024zipformer,
  title={Zipformer: A faster and better encoder for automatic speech recognition},
  author={Yao, Zengwei and Guo, Liyong and Yang, Xiaoyu and Kang, Wei and Kuang, Fangjun and Yang, Yifan and Jin, Zengrui and Lin, Long and Povey, Daniel},
  booktitle={International Conference on Learning Representations},
  volume={2024},
  pages={44440--44455},
  year={2024}
}
@inproceedings{yao2025cr,
  title={Cr-ctc: Consistency regularization on ctc for improved speech recognition},
  author={Yao, Zengwei and Kang, Wei and Yang, Xiaoyu and Kuang, Fangjun and Guo, Liyong and Zhu, Han and Jin, Zengrui and Li, Zhaoqing and Lin, Long and Povey, Daniel},
  booktitle={International Conference on Learning Representations},
  volume={2025},
  pages={26850--26868},
  year={2025}
}

Quellen

1 Quelle
Hugging FacePrimärVersion f3f88cd2b300cae70a8fcf91f64a6a8270405c46
huggingface.co/pkufool/zipformer-medium/tree/f3f88cd2b300cae70a8fcf91f64a6a8270405c46

Verifiziert 4. Okt.

Modellartefakte

9 Artefakte

ctc.fp16.onnx

onnx · 133 MB · SHA-256 ae4de6714ef1…1748 · Hugging Face

Herunterladen

ctc.onnx

onnx · 263 MB · SHA-256 e919dea0df57…130a · Hugging Face

Herunterladen

decoder.onnx

onnx · 18,2 MB · SHA-256 4c2a1e54a6f6…a287 · Hugging Face

Herunterladen

encoder.fp16.onnx

onnx · 125 MB · SHA-256 95e5031ac204…e6c3 · Hugging Face

Herunterladen

encoder.onnx

onnx · 247 MB · SHA-256 fab91e459ee6…eefa · Hugging Face

Herunterladen

jit_model.pt

pt · 335 MB · SHA-256 a6829b8c25d5…7102 · Hugging Face

Herunterladen

joiner.fp16.onnx

onnx · 8,59 MB · SHA-256 6c5dcd71feb8…7b7c · Hugging Face

Herunterladen

joiner.onnx

onnx · 17,2 MB · SHA-256 baad019c1605…bfe1 · Hugging Face

Herunterladen

model.pt

pt · 332 MB · SHA-256 086bf97c0561…9e3f · Hugging Face

Herunterladen

Quellenauszüge

3 Auszüge

--- license: apache-2.0 language: - zh - en metrics: - wer tags: - ASR - onnx --- ## Introduction This is a medium [zipformer](https://arxiv.org/pdf/2310.11230) model developed by Xiaomi AI Lab Next-gen-Kaldi team. The model was trained on around 20,0000 hours of open-sourced Chinese and English datasets. The number of parameters is around 68M (for ctc head), 73M (for transducer head). The performance on some popular test sets (CER for Chinese, WER for English). | Head | aishell test 1 / 2 | wenetspeech test-net/meetting | Common Voice zh | kespeech test | librispeech test-clean / other | gigaspeech test | Common voice en | tedium test | | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | | CTC | 3.08 / 3.98 | 7.08 / 7.62 | 9.2 | 11.23| 3.01 / 6.06 | 11.22 | 15.28 | 10.38 | | Transducer | 2.67 / 3.67 | 6.79 / 7.33 | 8.97 | 10.67| 2.61 / 5.36 | 10.56 | 12.94 | 10.06 | Please refer to [zipformer in github](https://github.com/pkufool/zipformer) for model details. > Training set list: Librispeech, Gigaspeech, Commonvoice-2022(zh + en), Libriheavy, Emilia (zh+en), AIshell 2, Wenetspeech, Wenetspeech4tts, Kespeech, AIshell, aidatatang, aishell4, alimeeting, magicdata, primewords, stcmds, thchs30. ## Documentation Please refer to [https://pkufool.github.io/zipformer/en/models/](https://pkufool.github.io/zipformer/en/models/) ## Citation ``` @inproceedings{yao2024zipformer, title={Zipformer: A faster and better encoder for automatic speech recognition}, author={Yao, Zengwei and Guo, Liyong and Yang, Xiaoyu and Kang, Wei and Kuang, Fangjun and Yang, Yifan and Jin, Zengrui and Lin, Long and Povey, Daniel}, booktitle={International Conference on Learning Representations}, volume={2024}, pages={44440--44455}, year={2024} } @inproceedings{yao2025cr, title={Cr-ctc: Consistency regularization on ctc for improved speech recognition}, author={Yao, Zengwei and Kang, Wei and Yang, Xiaoyu and Kuang, Fangjun and Guo, Liyong and Zhu, Han and Jin, Zengrui and Li, Zhaoqing and Lin, Long and Povey, Daniel}, booktitle={International Conference on Learning Representations}, volume={2025}, pages={26850--26868}, year={2025} } ```

Source context: 0 downloads · 0 likes · Repo pkufool/zipformer-medium

Source context: 0 downloads · 0 likes · Repo pkufool/zipformer-medium